166 Murray St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $323,071 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Murray St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $372,518, approximately $153 per square foot. 166 Murray St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Hackbarth Georgene
Bought by
Carlson Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Thomas R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Thomas R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Thomas R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $167,230 | $62,440 | $104,790 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $167,230 | $62,440 | $104,790 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $167,230 | $62,440 | $104,790 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $167,230 | $62,440 | $104,790 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $111,720 | $47,250 | $64,470 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $111,720 | $47,250 | $64,470 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $111,790 | $47,320 | $64,470 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $111,790 | $47,320 | $64,470 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $111,790 | $47,320 | $64,470 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $123,130 | $49,560 | $73,570 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $123,130 | $49,560 | $73,570 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $123,130 | $49,560 | $73,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map