166 NE Pine St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $13,776 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 NE Pine St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $106,388, approximately $73 per square foot. 166 NE Pine St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Shelton John Q and Shelton Andrea J
Bought by
Cebo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
J Q Shelton Auto Parts Incorp
Bought by
Shelton John Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebo Llc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Shelton John Q | $13,620 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $19,640 | $10,920 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $121 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $119 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $119 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $121 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $128 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $128 | $18,320 | $9,600 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $126 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map