166 North St Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 North St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $416,685, approximately $274 per square foot. 166 North St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Youngs Joan C and Myers Shirley A
Bought by
Sastre Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sastre Hilda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sastre Hilda | $193,426 | |
| Closed | Sastre Hilda | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,715 | $264,400 | $87,200 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $264,400 | $87,200 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $190,700 | $66,500 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $180,400 | $60,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $162,600 | $52,300 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $162,600 | $52,300 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $158,700 | $48,400 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $157,500 | $48,400 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $152,800 | $45,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $151,400 | $45,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $151,400 | $45,000 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $151,400 | $45,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map