166 Olean Rd Goldbond, VA 24150
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Olean Rd, Goldbond, VA 24150 and is currently estimated at $147,026, approximately $144 per square foot. 166 Olean Rd is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $213 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $425 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $425 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $406 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $406 | $62,500 | $19,400 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $489 | $73,000 | $19,400 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $460 | $73,000 | $19,400 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,000 | $19,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $460 | $73,000 | $19,400 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map