166 Pecan St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $871,085
Studio
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Pecan St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $510,543, approximately $509 per square foot. 166 Pecan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Bought by
Thompson Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Timothy S | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $241,920 | $141,800 | $100,120 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $228,320 | $134,160 | $94,160 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $221,920 | $127,760 | $94,160 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $156,160 | $115,480 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $130,596 | $110,038 | $20,558 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $127,896 | $110,038 | $17,858 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $127,896 | $110,038 | $17,858 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $125,412 | $110,038 | $15,374 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $125,412 | $110,038 | $15,374 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $93,430 | $81,159 | $12,271 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,430 | $81,159 | $12,271 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,231 | $81,159 | $13,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,231 | $81,159 | $13,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map