166 Player Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $378,859 - $492,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
596
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Player Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $421,715, approximately $707 per square foot. 166 Player Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lindeneau Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Ziznewski Jay J and Lavan James M
Bought by
Old Raritan Properties 4 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Raritan Properties 4 Llc | $100,000 | Greater Nj Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $108,600 | $68,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $93,000 | $68,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map