166 Rayburn Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Rayburn Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $203,880, approximately $88 per square foot. 166 Rayburn Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Hanks Donald D and Wilson Ryker
Bought by
Hanks Angie and Hanks Angie Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Angie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |