166 River Rd Carthage, ME 04224
About This Home
This home is located at 166 River Rd, Carthage, ME 04224. 166 River Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $600 | $32,423 | $16,200 | $16,223 |
| 2021 | $591 | $31,950 | $16,200 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $527 | $31,950 | $16,200 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $415 | $31,950 | $16,200 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $415 | $31,950 | $16,200 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map