166 River View Ct Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $1,005,400
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 River View Ct, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $827,800, approximately $235 per square foot. 166 River View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Brian K and Barnes Dara L
Bought by
Pleasants James Lee and Pleasants Jane Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Yadkin Valley Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
Barnes Brian Kirk and Barnes Dara Lorin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasants James Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Brian Kirk | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $1,019,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $774,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $774,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $774,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $774,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $584,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $584,831 | $0 | $0 |