166 Riverside Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $956,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $842,514, approximately $343 per square foot. 166 Riverside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Cervantes Virgilio O and Cervantes Mercedes H
Bought by
Toska Frank and Toska Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Cervantes Virgilio O and Cervantes Mercedes H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toska Frank | -- | -- | |
| Toska Frank | -- | -- | |
| Miranda Toska Frank | $491,000 | -- | |
| Cervantes Virgilio O | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Toska Frank | $392,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,744 | $566,200 | $243,100 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $11,265 | $563,000 | $241,300 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $11,137 | $554,400 | $234,100 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $11,137 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $10,673 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $10,442 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $10,364 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $10,449 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $10,185 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $9,957 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $9,645 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | $351,100 | $150,300 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map