166 Riverview Dr Decatur, AL 35603
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Riverview Dr, Decatur, AL 35603 and is currently estimated at $294,948, approximately $146 per square foot. 166 Riverview Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Minor Danny Ray and Minor Suzanne
Bought by
Wood Benjamin J and Wood Tristin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$116,990
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Minor Danny Ray and Minor Suzanne
Bought by
Minor Danny Ray and Minor Suzanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Benjamin J | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Minor Danny Ray | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Benjamin J | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $691 | $19,330 | $2,500 | $16,830 |
| 2023 | $670 | $19,330 | $2,500 | $16,830 |
| 2022 | $670 | $19,330 | $2,500 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $535 | $16,550 | $2,500 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $535 | $28,980 | $2,500 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $535 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map