166 Rue Thierry Dr Paducah, KY 42001
Massac NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Rue Thierry Dr, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $219,925, approximately $126 per square foot. 166 Rue Thierry Dr is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Lone Oak Elementary School, Lone Oak Intermediate School, and Lone Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Shelby Leona and Shelby Randy
Bought by
Shelby Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,747
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Melanie | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Melanie | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History