NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 S 195th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $354,858 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Last sale price $199,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,183 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Better than new! No need to look any further, original owner beauty. Three bedrooms with a den/optional
4th bedroom. Great room concept with an open kitchen and vaulted ceilings. Upgraded cabinets, gas
stove, built in kitchen island, and a pantry. The premium lot is an added bonus, adjacent to a
plush park. Beautiful tile floors throughout most of the home, with upgraded carpet in the
bedrooms. Why wait for a new build, window coverings and landscaping is complete. This home is a
true turn key home. Solar is installed to keep the utilities at a minimum, previous billing
summary is available for the potential home buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Kelley

Realty ONE Group License #SA511875000 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

George Laughton

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA579470000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,602

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,248 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Liberty Elementary School
  • Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-35-757

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Blue Horizons Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • Blue Horizons Parcel 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,602

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,248 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 195th Ave (Jackrabbit)/ Van Buren
  • Legal Info Range: 2W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 9114.0
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: BLUE HORIZONS PARCEL 1
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 116.76
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 165.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1712.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Blue Horizons
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Blue Horizons
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6248.0
  • Parcel #: 502-35-757

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1602.0
  • Tax Book Number: 502.00
  • Tax Lot: 71
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
May 9, 2017
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$366,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$206,496
Outstanding Balance
$171,915
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Sarah A and Elliott Brett M
Bought by
Elliott Sarah A and Elliott Brett M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,712
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Dziadura Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,446
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivas Heriberto $199,900 Title Alliance Of Arizona Ll
Elliott Sarah A -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Dziadura Sarah A $140,446 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivas Heriberto $206,496
Previous Owner Elliott Sarah A $157,712
Previous Owner Dziadura Sarah A $140,446
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $199,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Price Changed $199,900 -4.4% $117 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $209,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $18,964 -- --
2024 $1,811 $18,061 -- --
2023 $1,811 $27,770 $5,550 $22,220
2022 $1,681 $21,250 $4,250 $17,000
2021 $1,775 $19,730 $3,940 $15,790
2020 $1,694 $18,810 $3,760 $15,050
2019 $1,644 $16,960 $3,390 $13,570
2018 $1,582 $17,010 $3,400 $13,610
2017 $1,655 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2016 $1,365 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
2015 $1,577 $14,100 $2,820 $11,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5569311

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-35-757

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.