Seller's Agent in 2014
Kyle Springs
ZIMMERMAN REALTY
(937) 935-9797
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $149,000
This is your opportunity to own this 1.5 story home with detached 2 car workshop garage. Home offers large living room with gas fireplace, kitchen, utility room, bedroom and bath on the main floor as well as 2 additional bedrooms upstairs! Enjoy your front porch with off street parking area as well as a large HEATED detached garage off the backyard with separate entrance and 2 separate overhead doors. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Agents see A2A Remarks
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ZIMMERMAN REALTY License #2005015645 Listed on: 10/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Josh | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Bmar Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Lease Allen D | $69,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Josh | $58,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $13,500 | -54.8% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $23,800 | $970 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $945 | $23,800 | $970 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $970 | $23,800 | $970 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $817 | $17,020 | $820 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $829 | $17,020 | $820 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $830 | $17,020 | $820 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $723 | $15,570 | $780 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $719 | $15,570 | $780 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $708 | $15,570 | $780 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $578 | $13,370 | $750 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $555 | $13,370 | $750 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $570 | $13,370 | $750 | $12,620 |
| 2013 | $197 | $13,080 | $750 | $12,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kyle Springs
ZIMMERMAN REALTY
(937) 935-9797
146 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213038436
APN: 19-170090.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.