166 S McCullen Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $213,240
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 S McCullen Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $165,810, approximately $151 per square foot. 166 S McCullen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $61,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $419 | $61,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $53,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $53,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $53,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $53,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $53,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $45,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $45,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $45,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $409 | $45,458 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map