166 S Pine Cove Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 S Pine Cove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $461,808, approximately $244 per square foot. 166 S Pine Cove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Acuff Sylvia
Bought by
Buchanan David C and Buchanan Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Ronald R Acuff
Bought by
Acuff Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Ronald R Acuff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan David C | $22,500 | -- | |
| Acuff Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Ronald R Acuff | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $192,880 | $34,000 | $158,880 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $180,800 | $34,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $9,951 | $0 | $9,951 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $129,520 | $34,000 | $95,520 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $120,200 | $18,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $91,720 | $18,000 | $73,720 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $89,720 | $18,000 | $71,720 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $89,720 | $18,000 | $71,720 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $89,720 | $18,000 | $71,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map