166 S Randolph Ave Bradley, IL 60915
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 S Randolph Ave, Bradley, IL 60915 and is currently estimated at $170,787, approximately $156 per square foot. 166 S Randolph Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Kristen L
Bought by
Lochner George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochner George R | $119,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lochner George R | $117,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $50,550 | $4,636 | $45,914 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $43,205 | $4,374 | $38,831 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $38,622 | $4,050 | $34,572 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $35,944 | $3,904 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $33,661 | $3,818 | $29,843 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $30,809 | $3,716 | $27,093 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $32,110 | $3,608 | $28,502 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $31,085 | $3,555 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $30,327 | $3,468 | $26,859 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $29,360 | $3,417 | $25,943 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $29,089 | $3,383 | $25,706 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $29,116 | $3,383 | $25,733 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,615 | $3,383 | $26,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map