166 S Washburn Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 S Washburn Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $318,050, approximately $154 per square foot. 166 S Washburn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Liv Coffey Freylon B and Liv Freylon B Coffey Revocable
Bought by
Davis Kenneth W and Davis Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Bought by
Coffey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Coffey Gladys B % Freylon B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kenneth W | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Coffey | -- | -- | |
| Coffey Gladys B % Freylon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $36,840 | $1,990 | $34,850 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $36,840 | $1,990 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $36,840 | $1,990 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $36,840 | $1,990 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $36,840 | $1,990 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $35,220 | $1,500 | $33,720 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $35,220 | $1,500 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $35,220 | $1,500 | $33,720 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $35,220 | $1,500 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $148 | $3,630 | $550 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $134 | $3,300 | $620 | $2,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $620 | $620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map