166 State Line Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $166,758 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 State Line Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $181,190, approximately $134 per square foot. 166 State Line Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Mosher William J and Mosher Dianna L
Bought by
Nabinger Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabinger Nicole L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $59,195 | $13,944 | $45,251 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $62,195 | $13,944 | $48,251 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $62,195 | $13,944 | $48,251 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,195 | $13,944 | $48,251 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,195 | $13,944 | $48,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map