166 Station Ln Harlan, KY 40831
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Station Ln, Harlan, KY 40831 and is currently estimated at $98,490. 166 Station Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $65,000 | $7,500 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $907 | $67,500 | $7,500 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $285 | $67,500 | $7,500 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $365 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $366 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $383 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $383 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $405 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $402 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $394 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $31,500 | $67,500 | $12,000 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map