166 Toll Gate Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Toll Gate Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $328,577, approximately $261 per square foot. 166 Toll Gate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Bartlett Samuell D
Bought by
Brooks Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Soci Adelphic Literary
Bought by
Barttell Samuel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Dale | $44,000 | -- | |
| Barttell Samuel D | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barttell Samuel D | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Barttell Samuel D | $75,200 | |
| Closed | Barttell Samuel D | $59,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $121,990 | $47,540 | $74,450 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $121,990 | $47,540 | $74,450 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $121,990 | $47,540 | $74,450 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $89,260 | $37,630 | $51,630 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $89,260 | $37,630 | $51,630 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $89,260 | $37,630 | $51,630 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $86,260 | $38,540 | $47,720 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $86,260 | $38,540 | $47,720 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $104,080 | $56,670 | $47,410 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $104,080 | $56,670 | $47,410 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $104,080 | $56,670 | $47,410 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $104,080 | $56,670 | $47,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map