166 True Hickory Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $239,491 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 True Hickory Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $252,373, approximately $151 per square foot. 166 True Hickory Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Croteau Edward M and Croteau Ellen J
Bought by
Btes Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Btes Thomas J | $114,400 | Jill M Nyers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $130,500 | $24,800 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $130,500 | $24,800 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $130,500 | $24,800 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,600 | $27,500 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map