166 Verda Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Verda Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $186,176, approximately $186 per square foot. 166 Verda Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Hasan Amjad
Bought by
Tagliamonte Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Talarico Joseph
Bought by
Hasan Amjad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Panarites James J Linda
Bought by
Ruiz Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Panarites James
Bought by
Panarites James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Gehmn Annamaire
Bought by
Panarites James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagliamonte Michael | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hasan Amjad | $91,200 | -- | |
| Ruiz Sharon | $77,000 | Jeffrey B Davis | |
| Ruiz Sharon J | $77,000 | Jeffrey B Davis | |
| Panarites James | -- | -- | |
| Panarites James | -- | -- | |
| Panarites James | $59,900 | -- | |
| Panarites James | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,200 | $6,900 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map