Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Carlson-Richison
Realty One Group
(480) 215-1105
2 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $477,000
Cute single level home near downtown Gilbert. This home offers a front living room that is flexible for your lifestyle. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring. Upgraded primary bathroom. Located just minutes from Downtown Gilbert's vibrant attractions, including unique shops, local eateries, and the popular Heritage District. All this just minutes from the US 60 for easy access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Brokerage Phone: 480-215-1105 License #BR556807000 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Emma | $475,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Leblanc Paul | $260,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Leblanc Philip R | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Leblanc Philip R | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Leblanc Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Leblanc Philip R | $116,500 | Land Title Guarantee |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elms Emma | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Paul | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Philip R | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Philip R | $93,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $18,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $17,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Carlson-Richison
Realty One Group
(480) 215-1105
2 in this area
177 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bridget Dewitt
Realty One Group
(480) 433-1350
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Faber
Real Broker
(480) 822-8980
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lisset Virgen
Property Management Real Estate
(520) 216-1975
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6882494
APN: 302-13-915
Ask me questions while you tour the home.