166 Whipp Ave Liberty, KY 42539
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Whipp Ave, Liberty, KY 42539 and is currently estimated at $173,611, approximately $133 per square foot. 166 Whipp Ave is a home located in Casey County with nearby schools including Casey County High School and New Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Moxley William C
Bought by
Williams Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Anthony | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $165,000 | $15,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $247 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |