Seller's Agent in 2023
Vito Angelo
RE/MAX
(718) 887-5708
31 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,227,000
WE ARE PROUD TO OFFER A SOLID BRICK 1 FAMILY IN ONE OF BENSONHURST’S MOST CONVENIENT AND DESIRABLE LOCATIONS THIS HOME FEATURES 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS OVER A LARGE LIVING ROOM, DINNING ROOM AND CUSTOM EAT-IN KITCHEN, LEADING OUT TO A MASSIVE ENCLOSED DECK, ALL OVER A FULL FINISHED GUEST ROOM GROUND FLOOR. PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, 1 CAR GARAGE, RECENT UPGRADES; NEW ROOF, ANDERSON WINDOWS, NEW BOILER AND HOT WATER HEATER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #40AN0957928 Listed on: 08/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Dong Qun | $1,100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Dong Qun | $742,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -13.7% | $635 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $736 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,856 | $77,040 | $14,460 | $62,580 |
| 2025 | $8,355 | $66,000 | $14,460 | $51,540 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $61,380 | $14,460 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $62,040 | $14,460 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $56,280 | $14,460 | $41,820 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $57,060 | $14,460 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $53,460 | $14,460 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $32,703 | $8,447 | $24,256 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $30,854 | $8,697 | $22,157 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $30,854 | $9,214 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $30,619 | $10,629 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $28,887 | $10,858 | $18,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vito Angelo
RE/MAX
(718) 887-5708
31 in this area
268 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Billy Apter
RE/MAX
(718) 887-5708
31 in this area
261 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 465757
APN: 05552-0035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.