1660 Beech St Reno, NV 89512
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,615 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Beech St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $386,154, approximately $419 per square foot. 1660 Beech St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Dorothy Lemelson STEM Academy Elementary School, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
County Of Washoe
Bought by
Berrum Bill and Treasurer Of The County Of Washoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Rittenhouse John C
Bought by
Rittenhouse Donna M B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrum Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Rittenhouse Donna M B | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,965 | $44,196 | $30,660 | $13,536 |
| 2025 | $1,512 | $43,773 | $30,310 | $13,463 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $41,719 | $28,455 | $13,264 |
| 2023 | $478 | $43,034 | $30,765 | $12,269 |
| 2022 | $548 | $34,132 | $24,150 | $9,982 |
| 2021 | $506 | $25,628 | $15,960 | $9,668 |
| 2020 | $472 | $24,507 | $14,945 | $9,562 |
| 2019 | $450 | $24,248 | $15,155 | $9,093 |
| 2018 | $429 | $18,981 | $10,255 | $8,726 |
| 2017 | $411 | $17,084 | $8,365 | $8,719 |
| 2016 | $400 | $15,960 | $7,280 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $202 | $14,183 | $5,635 | $8,548 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $12,423 | $4,375 | $8,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,468 | $3,605 | $7,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map