Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Bryant
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-8407
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,009 - $727,000
Very nice duplex in town. Each Unit has a 1 car garage, private yard & driveway parking. There is also an additional 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #00965549 Listed on: 01/14/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Alan S | $1,818 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hersh Alan S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hersh Alan S | $289,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bishop Vern A | $1,818 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mccune Evelyn F | $1,818 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccune Evelyn F | -- | None Available | |
| Moll Barbra J | $425,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bishop Vern A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hersh Alan S | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moll Barbra J | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $355,870 | $147,765 | $208,105 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $342,053 | $142,028 | $200,025 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $335,347 | $139,244 | $196,103 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $328,772 | $136,514 | $192,258 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $325,402 | $135,115 | $190,287 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $319,022 | $132,466 | $186,556 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $312,768 | $129,869 | $182,899 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $306,636 | $127,323 | $179,313 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $300,625 | $124,827 | $175,798 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $296,110 | $122,952 | $173,158 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $290,311 | $120,544 | $169,767 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Bryant
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-8407
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rocky Sanchez
RE/MAX
(530) 320-9585
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Sanchez
RE/MAX
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13002315
APN: 052-240-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.