1660 Cornfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,560 - $841,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Cornfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $664,640, approximately $365 per square foot. 1660 Cornfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Dimon Michael Lynn
Bought by
Dimon Michael Lynn and Sales Glenn David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,988
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Wolfe Thomas D
Bought by
Dimon Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert G
Bought by
Wolfe Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimon Michael Lynn | -- | Bancstar Title Llc | |
| Dimon Michael L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Thomas D | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimon Michael Lynn | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Dimon Michael L | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Thomas D | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $534,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $520,100 | $389,500 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $502,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $484,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $466,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $465,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $464,800 | $358,500 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $448,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $431,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $414,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $414,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map