1660 Emerald Glade Ln Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $302,061
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Emerald Glade Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $271,515, approximately $209 per square foot. 1660 Emerald Glade Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Burgan Rebecca A
Bought by
Sieck Sally E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieck Sally E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $109,022 | $9,975 | $99,047 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $109,022 | $9,975 | $99,047 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $109,022 | $9,975 | $99,047 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $66,385 | $8,330 | $58,055 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $66,385 | $8,330 | $58,055 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $66,385 | $8,330 | $58,055 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $55,787 | $7,000 | $48,787 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $55,787 | $7,000 | $48,787 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $55,787 | $7,000 | $48,787 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $56,455 | $7,238 | $49,217 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $56,455 | $7,238 | $49,217 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $56,455 | $7,238 | $49,217 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $63,595 | $8,225 | $55,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map