1660 Front St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $97,342
Studio
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Front St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $85,086, approximately $34 per square foot. 1660 Front St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Wren Elizabeth Singleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1967
Bought by
Natell Peebles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wren Elizabeth Singleton | -- | -- | |
| Neomia Johnson | -- | -- | |
| Natell Peebles | -- | -- | |
| Natell P Bobbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $18,760 | $2,880 | $15,880 |
| 2023 | $789 | $15,480 | $2,880 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $426 | $15,480 | $2,880 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $426 | $15,480 | $2,880 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $789 | $15,480 | $2,880 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $426 | $15,480 | $2,880 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $626 | $18,910 | $280 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $961 | $18,850 | $280 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $612 | $18,850 | $280 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,700 | $280 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,770 | $280 | $17,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,770 | $280 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map