1660 Grant St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $352,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $298,560, approximately $546 per square foot. 1660 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcgilvray Pamela and Spaeth Martha H
Bought by
Mcgilvray-Spaeth Family Living Trust and Mcgilvray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgilvray-Spaeth Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $101,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $98,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $95,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $93,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $90,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $87,778 | $0 | $0 |