1660 Kinsmere Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Kinsmere Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $560,905, approximately $253 per square foot. 1660 Kinsmere Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Vaughn Russell and Vaughn Martha Ann
Bought by
Warwick Eric S and Warwick Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,764
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Davis Derek P and Davis Sharon L
Bought by
Vaughn Russell and Vaughn Martha Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Davis Derek P and Davis Sharon L
Bought by
Davis Derek P and Davis Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Davis Derek P and Davis Sandra L
Bought by
Davis Derek P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Evans James D and Evans Vanessa L
Bought by
Davis Derek P and Davis Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,270
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick Eric S | $315,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Vaughn Russell | $295,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Davis Derek P | $97,700 | Navy Federal Title Services | |
| Davis Derek P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Derek P | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warwick Eric S | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Russell | $275,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Derek P | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Derek P | $185,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,592 | $308,590 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,592 | $308,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $291,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $282,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $274,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $266,730 | $57,037 | $209,693 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $263,050 | $50,516 | $212,534 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $257,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $252,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $252,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $236,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $231,969 | $47,416 | $184,553 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $226,464 | $47,416 | $179,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map