Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 297-2391
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Welcome home to this delightful one bedroom condo offering the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move-in ready unit is ideal for those looking for a prime Concord location. The updated kitchen shines with modern finishes, refreshed cabinetry and newly installed dishwasher. The renovated bathroom continues the theme of fresh, contemporary upgrades, giving the home a polished feel from top to bottom. The bright and inviting livable space offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, while the bedroom provides a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Located in the sought-after Downtown Concord area, you're just minutes from BART, Highway 242 and 680, local shopping, dining, and all the amenities the city has to offer. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Concord's most convenient locations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02022554 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $38,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $21,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Trustee Deed | $70,260 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $28,875 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $24,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $249,000 | -0.4% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $70,225 | $31,921 | $38,304 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $68,849 | $31,296 | $37,553 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $67,500 | $30,683 | $36,817 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $66,178 | $30,082 | $36,096 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $64,882 | $29,493 | $35,389 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $40,619 | $28,619 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $34,660 | $28,058 | $6,602 |
| 2017 | $955 | $27,508 | $27,508 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $59,330 | $26,969 | $32,361 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $58,439 | $26,564 | $31,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,295 | $26,044 | $31,251 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 297-2391
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Huerta
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 305-5724
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82039428
APN: 126-602-036-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.