1660 Marlowe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,373 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Marlowe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $409,343, approximately $139 per square foot. 1660 Marlowe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Poppleton Ellen and Poppleton Paul
Bought by
Agliata Anthony G and Agliata Brook N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,035
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agliata Anthony G | $174,000 | Ltoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agliata Anthony G | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $93,051 | $16,905 | $76,146 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $93,051 | $16,905 | $76,146 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $93,051 | $16,905 | $76,146 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $50,313 | $13,766 | $36,547 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $50,313 | $13,766 | $36,547 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $50,313 | $13,766 | $36,547 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $44,135 | $12,075 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $44,135 | $12,075 | $32,060 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $44,135 | $12,075 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $59,074 | $12,884 | $46,190 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $59,074 | $12,884 | $46,190 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $59,074 | $12,884 | $46,190 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $60,901 | $13,283 | $47,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map