NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1660 Renaissance Commons Blvd Unit 2329 Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Renaissance Commons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $220,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
817 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $145,690 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

South Florida's Lifestyle with this beautiful 1 / 1 condo in the highly sought-after Vizcaya Lakes in the Renaissance Commons community. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to many shopping options and fantastic restaurants, promising an unparalleled dining experience. This condo features, include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, with stylish kitchen cabinets. Recent upgrades include brand new modern laminate floors, fixtures, ceiling fans. freshly painted and offers the added convenience of a full-size washer and dryer Step onto your private balcony with a garden view and beautiful water fountain, creating a perfect retreat to unwind. The community amenities are second to none, featuring three heated pools

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Abraham

United Realty Group Inc. License #3104071 Listed on: 04/01/2025

United Realty Group Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Merola

United Realty Group, Inc License #3369966

United Realty Group, Inc

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 817 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Galaxy E3 Elementary School
  • Congress Middle School
  • Boynton Beach High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,975
  • Property Available on 4/1/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434517180002329

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include internet
  • Vizcaya Lakes Condo Subdivision
  • 6-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2025-04-01
  • Security Deposit: 1975.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: 95 To Gateway ( West ) Renaissance Commons On you left flow to Vizcaya Lakes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Elevator, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 817.0
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Trail(s), Trash
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Congress

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434517180002329
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2019
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Meadows Marianne V
Bought by
Hirsch Rafael Guillermo and Hirsch Victoria Paz
Seller's Agent
Taraneh Wyre
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robert Abraham
United Realty Group Inc.
List Price
$156,900
Sold Price
$145,690
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,210
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$209,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,206
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$109,268
Outstanding Balance
$94,668
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Villa Lago Commons Llc
Bought by
Meadows Marianne V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Trenice
Bought by
Villa Lago Commons Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Rcr Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Edwards Trenice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hirsch Rafael Guillermo $145,690 Attorney
Meadows Marianne V $140,000 Palm Beach Title & Escrow Co
Villa Lago Commons Llc $47,000 None Available
Edwards Trenice $169,847 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hirsch Rafael Guillermo $109,268
Previous Owner Edwards Trenice $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Rent $1,950 -1.3% --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $1,975 +1.3% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $145,690 -7.1% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 For Sale $156,900 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 For Rent $1,400 +1.8% --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Rented $1,375 -1.8% --
03/19/2016 03/19/16 For Rent $1,400 +5.7% --
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Rented $1,325 +10.4% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,549 $183,000 -- --
2024 $2,549 $122,386 -- --
2023 $2,441 $118,821 $0 $0
2022 $2,395 $115,360 $0 $0
2021 $2,367 $112,000 $0 $112,000
2020 $3,258 $112,000 $0 $112,000
2019 $3,231 $109,000 $0 $109,000
2018 $3,133 $111,000 $0 $111,000
2017 $3,025 $111,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,871 $85,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,696 $78,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,014 $47,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11077123

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-17-18-000-2329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.