1660 Ryder St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,436 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $870,859, approximately $552 per square foot. 1660 Ryder St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,318 | $49,140 | $10,860 | $38,280 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $47,400 | $10,860 | $36,540 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $40,740 | $10,860 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $49,380 | $10,860 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $42,180 | $10,860 | $31,320 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $46,260 | $10,860 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $39,900 | $10,860 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $27,228 | $7,847 | $19,381 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $25,795 | $7,834 | $17,961 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $25,795 | $8,191 | $17,604 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $25,303 | $10,192 | $15,111 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $23,886 | $9,322 | $14,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map