1660 S Evans Ave Evansville, IN 47713
Tepe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $91,814
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $80,204, approximately $39 per square foot. 1660 S Evans Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Ams Home Investments Llc
Bought by
Inky Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Hill Vernon E and Hill Melissa M
Bought by
To Ams Home Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Paradise Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hills Vernon and Hill Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Pauli Gilbert Lee
Bought by
Paradise Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners Of Vand
Bought by
Pauli Gilbert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Vanderburgh County Auditor
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inky Llc | -- | None Available | |
| To Ams Home Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hills Vernon | -- | None Available | |
| Paradise Ventures Llc | $2,771 | None Available | |
| Pauli Gilbert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Board Of Commissioners | $1,321 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $46,900 | $6,900 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $766 | $35,500 | $5,300 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $745 | $34,300 | $5,300 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $753 | $34,500 | $5,300 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $911 | $41,000 | $5,300 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $567 | $19,900 | $5,300 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $430 | $19,900 | $5,300 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $431 | $19,900 | $5,300 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $430 | $19,700 | $5,300 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $430 | $19,700 | $5,300 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $426 | $19,500 | $5,300 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $5,300 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map