1660 Thuja Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Thuja Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $366,884, approximately $335 per square foot. 1660 Thuja Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Pagtakhan Marichelle R
Bought by
Pagtakhan Marichelle and Pagtakhan Dennis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,133
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Pagtakhan Dennis S
Bought by
Pagtakhan Marichelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Pagtakhan Marichelle R
Bought by
Pagtakhan Marichelle R and Pagtakhan Dennis S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Cronce Paula M Welsh and Cronce Scott
Bought by
Pagtakhan Marichelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Karen L Taylor Declaration Of Trust and Taylor Karen L
Bought by
Welsh Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,357
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Karen L and Taylor Karen L
Bought by
Taylor Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagtakhan Marichelle | -- | None Available | |
| Pagtakhan Marichelle R | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of A | |
| Pagtakhan Marichelle R | -- | None Available | |
| Pagtakhan Marichelle R | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Paula M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pagtakhan Marichelle | $159,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagtakhan Marichelle R | $158,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Paula M | $28,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Paula M | $88,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Karen L | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $276,000 | $84,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $259,000 | $84,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $236,800 | $84,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $245,900 | $84,000 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $218,500 | $84,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $221,600 | $84,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $220,400 | $84,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $217,100 | $87,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $217,800 | $83,200 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $212,500 | $83,200 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $213,200 | $76,000 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $200,100 | $76,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map