1660 Valley Forge Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $356,894
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Valley Forge Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $344,224, approximately $235 per square foot. 1660 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Lee Audrey S
Bought by
Lee Audrey S and Deeds James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Hughey Steven G
Bought by
Lee Audrey S and Hughey Audrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Beck Michael W
Bought by
Hughey Steven G and Hughey Audrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Audrey S | -- | Hocking Valley Title | |
| Lee Audrey S | -- | -- | |
| Hughey Steven G | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughey Steven G | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $119,610 | $29,120 | $90,490 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $82,600 | $8,740 | $73,860 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $82,600 | $8,740 | $73,860 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $82,600 | $8,740 | $73,860 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $63,560 | $8,740 | $54,820 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $63,560 | $8,740 | $54,820 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $63,560 | $8,740 | $54,820 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $54,220 | $9,900 | $44,320 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $58,210 | $7,280 | $50,930 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $58,210 | $7,280 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $55,950 | $7,280 | $48,670 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $55,950 | $7,280 | $48,670 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $55,950 | $7,280 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map