1660 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $452,204, approximately $188 per square foot. 1660 Wheyfield Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Russell Edgar and Russell Jestina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Edgar | $190,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Edgar | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $388,800 | $80,000 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $355,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $289,200 | $75,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $255,600 | $67,000 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $248,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map