16600 Lost Coyote Ln Mitchell, OR 97750
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $694,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16600 Lost Coyote Ln, Mitchell, OR 97750 and is currently estimated at $473,639, approximately $318 per square foot. 16600 Lost Coyote Ln is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Mitchell School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Thiessen Eugene D
Bought by
Grote Wolfgang H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Wolfgang H | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $185,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $179,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $169,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $164,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $159,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $155,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $150,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $146,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $141,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $137,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $133,774 | $0 | $0 |