16602 Sterling Pointe Ct Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $889,348 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16602 Sterling Pointe Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $939,587, approximately $256 per square foot. 16602 Sterling Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Zangara Anthony J and Zangara Sandra K
Bought by
The Zangara Revocable Living Trust and Zangara Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Zangara Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,380 | $150,500 | $49,400 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $129,860 | $31,670 | $98,190 |
| 2023 | $9,139 | $129,860 | $31,670 | $98,190 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $112,060 | $31,670 | $80,390 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $112,060 | $31,670 | $80,390 |
| 2020 | $8,674 | $111,250 | $30,610 | $80,640 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $111,250 | $30,610 | $80,640 |
| 2018 | $8,928 | $108,590 | $30,610 | $77,980 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $108,590 | $30,610 | $77,980 |
| 2016 | $9,275 | $110,900 | $30,610 | $80,290 |
| 2015 | $9,084 | $110,900 | $30,610 | $80,290 |
| 2014 | $9,764 | $116,530 | $37,390 | $79,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map