16604 Accolon Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,831 - $794,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16604 Accolon Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $760,708, approximately $261 per square foot. 16604 Accolon Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Sudderth S K
Bought by
Howard Patrick G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,920
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Patrick G | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard Patrick G | $188,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $705,400 | $192,900 | $512,500 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $613,800 | $187,200 | $426,600 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $617,700 | $187,200 | $430,500 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $549,100 | $165,500 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $488,100 | $147,500 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $446,800 | $147,500 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $428,900 | $141,900 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $439,600 | $146,200 | $293,400 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $420,700 | $139,300 | $281,400 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $431,300 | $142,100 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $414,600 | $136,000 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $389,400 | $127,000 | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map