16605 E 29th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16605 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $234,356, approximately $220 per square foot. 16605 E 29th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Richard D Millard And Gayle L Millard Re and Millard Gayle L
Bought by
Thomas Steven and Thomas Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Wilcox Patricia L
Bought by
Stout Michelle L and Reed Nathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,861
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Steven | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Thomas Steven | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Stout Michelle L | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Michelle L | $123,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $37,690 | $5,244 | $32,446 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $38,304 | $4,336 | $33,968 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $38,305 | $4,171 | $34,134 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $28,500 | $4,121 | $24,379 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $28,500 | $4,121 | $24,379 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $24,864 | $4,121 | $20,743 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $24,864 | $4,121 | $20,743 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $21,639 | $3,586 | $18,053 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $21,097 | $3,327 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map