16606 31st St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16606 31st St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $796,489, approximately $465 per square foot. 16606 31st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Sage Deborah A and Ackley Stephen A
Bought by
Chernoff Duane and Chernoff Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,829
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mcdaniel John R and Mcdaniel Dorothy C
Bought by
Ackley Stephen A and Sage Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Stevens John
Bought by
Mcdaniel John R and Mcdaniel Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,960
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernoff Duane | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Ackley Stephen A | $417,500 | Multiple | |
| Mcdaniel John R | $249,949 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chernoff Duane | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackley Stephen A | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel John R | $199,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $729,800 | $425,500 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $739,600 | $392,900 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $699,900 | $371,300 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $717,900 | $371,300 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $506,700 | $241,800 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $482,000 | $215,900 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $442,400 | $180,000 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $394,100 | $149,200 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $329,500 | $118,300 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $309,200 | $111,100 | $198,100 |
| 2013 | $4,863 | $289,300 | $108,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map