16607 Highway 371 Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $195,280
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16607 Highway 371, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $121,070. 16607 Highway 371 is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Walker Ronnie and Walker Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Reams Glen Thomas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ronnie | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $8,830 | $1,340 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $104 | $8,830 | $1,340 | $7,490 |
| 2023 | $39 | $8,000 | $1,190 | $6,810 |
| 2022 | $665 | $8,000 | $1,190 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $665 | $8,000 | $1,190 | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $755 | $8,000 | $1,190 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $677 | $7,350 | $1,160 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $687 | $7,350 | $1,160 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $682 | $7,350 | $1,160 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $671 | $7,260 | $1,070 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map