16608 E Washington Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $215,120 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16608 E Washington Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $254,280, approximately $143 per square foot. 16608 E Washington Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $127,400 | $25,000 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $866 | $127,400 | $25,000 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $866 | $127,400 | $25,000 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $866 | $127,400 | $25,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $694 | $93,800 | $25,000 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $694 | $93,800 | $25,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $694 | $93,800 | $25,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $694 | $93,800 | $25,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $682 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $645 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $304 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $295 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map