16609 Hermitage Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $188,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16609 Hermitage Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $166,683, approximately $150 per square foot. 16609 Hermitage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Hardieway Judy H
Bought by
Judy Marie Hardieway Revocable Trust and Hardieway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Williams Walter K and Williams Judy H
Bought by
Hardieway Judy H and Williams Judy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Marie Hardieway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardieway Judy H | -- | Amerititle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardieway Judy H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $6,516 | $1,931 | $4,585 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $6,516 | $1,931 | $4,585 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $7,401 | $1,931 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $4,520 | $1,634 | $2,886 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $5,299 | $1,633 | $3,666 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $5,299 | $1,633 | $3,666 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $5,414 | $1,485 | $3,929 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $5,414 | $1,485 | $3,929 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $5,414 | $1,485 | $3,929 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $5,676 | $1,336 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $5,676 | $1,336 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $7,169 | $1,336 | $5,833 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $6,131 | $1,336 | $4,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map