16609 Templeton Rd Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $598,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16609 Templeton Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $539,618, approximately $158 per square foot. 16609 Templeton Rd is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including South Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $448,800 | $92,300 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $67 | $409,900 | $80,000 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $409,900 | $95,000 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $297,000 | $77,800 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $297,000 | $77,800 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $295,700 | $70,600 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $273,100 | $70,600 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $273,100 | $70,600 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $278,300 | $74,700 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $270,100 | $74,700 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map